Off-Road Event Schedules

2017 ARMCA District 23 Enduro

May 6 – Norsemen M/C – Cambridge Sprint – Cambridge, MN

May 7 – Norsemen M/C – Cambridge Sprint – Cambridge, MN

June 3 – River Valley Enduro Riders – Youth – Huntersville, MN

June 4 – River Valley Enduro Riders – Amateur – Huntersville, MN

June 17 – Norsemen M/C – Youth – Mora, MN – D22/D23 Event – Cancelled

June 18 – Norsemen M/C – Amateur – Mora, MN – D22/D23 Event – Cancelled

July 29 – Paul Bunyan Forest Riders – Youth – Akeley, MN

July 30 – Paul Bunyan Forest Riders – Amateur – Akeley, MN

August 12 – Central Iowa Enduro Riders – Youth – Dayton, IA – D22/D23 Event

August 13 – Central Iowa Enduro Riders – Amateur – Dayton, IA – D22/D23 Event

August 19 – Straight Arrow Enduro Riders – Youth – Duquette, MN – D16/D23 Event

August 20 – Straight Arrow Enduro Riders – Amateur – Duquette, MN – D16/D23 Event

September 30 – MORR – Youth – Kensington, MN

** KTM is paying Series Contingency for Enduro Year End awards.


 

2017 ARMCA District 23 Hare Scrambles

May 14 – Spring Creek MX – Millville, MN

June 11 – Straight Arrow Enduro Riders – Meadow Valley MX – Millville, MN

June 25 – MORR – Kensington, MN

July 16 – Norsemen M/C – Dresser, WI

August 6 – Range Riders M/C – Brookston, MN

September 24 – Moto City Raceway – Staples, MN

October 15 – Golden Eagles M/C – Mazeppa, MN

** KTM is paying Series Contingency for Hare Scramble Year End awards.


 

2017 ARMCA District 23 Trail Rides

May 20 – Golden Eagles M/C – Thielman, MN

May 21 – Golden Eagles M/C – Thielman, MN

August 12 – Kato Cycle Club – Mankato, MN

August 13 – Kato Cycle Club – Mankato, MN

September 9 – Golden Eagles M/C – Thielman, MN

September 10 – Golden Eagles M/C – Thielman, MN

September 23 – Twin Cities Trail Riders – Huntersville, MN

September 24 – Twin Cities Trail Riders – Huntersville, MN

October 1 – MORR – Kensington,MN

October 21 – Paul Bunyan Forest Riders – Akeley, MN

October 22 – Paul Bunyan Forest Riders – Akeley, MN