Off-Road Event Schedules

2018 ARMCA District 23 Enduro

May 5 – Norsemen M/C – Youth – Cambridge, MN – D22/D23 Event

May 6 – Norsemen M/C – Amateur (Sprint) – Cambridge, MN – D22/D23 Event

June 2 – River Valley Enduro Riders – Youth – Huntersville, MN

June 3 – River Valley Enduro Riders – Amateur – Huntersville, MN

July 28 – Norsemen M/C – Youth – Mora, MN – D16/D23 Event

July 29 – Norsemen M/C – Amateur – Mora, MN – D16/D23 Event

August 11 – Central Iowa Enduro Riders – Youth – Dayton, IA – D22/D23 Event

August 12 – Central Iowa Enduro Riders – Amateur – Dayton, IA – D22/D23 Event

August 18 – Straight Arrow Enduro Riders – Youth – Duquette, MN – D16/D22/D23 Event

August 19 – Straight Arrow Enduro Riders – Amateur – Duquette, MN – D16/D22/D23 Event

August 25 – Paul Bunyan Forest Riders – Youth – Akeley, MN

August 26 – Paul Bunyan Forest Riders – Amateur – Akeley, MN

September 15 – Youth – Crosby, MN

September 16 – Amateur – Crosby, MN

2018 Contingency is pending manufacturer contingency schedule.  ** KTM is paying Series Contingency for Enduro Year End awards.


 

2018 ARMCA District 23 Hare Scrambles

April 29 – ERX Motor Park, Elk River, MN

May 13 – Spring Creek MX – Millville, MN

June 17 – Straight Arrow Enduro Riders – Meadow Valley MX – Millville, MN

June 24 – MORR – Kensington, MN

July 15 – Norsemen M/C – Dresser, WI

August 5 – Range Riders M/C – Brookston, MN

September 30 – Moto City Raceway – Staples, MN

October 7 – ERX Motor Park, Elk River, MN

October 14 – Golden Eagles M/C – Spring Creek MX Park – Millville, MN

2018 Contingency is pending manufacturer contingency schedule.  ** KTM is paying Series Contingency for Hare Scramble Year End awards.


 

2018 ARMCA District 23 Trail Rides

May 19 – Golden Eagles M/C – Thielman, MN

May 20 – Golden Eagles M/C – Thielman, MN

June 23 – Twin Cities Trail Riders – ERX Motor Park, Elk River, MN

June 24 – Twin Cities Trail Riders – ERX Motor Park, Elk River, MN

August 4 – Kato Cycle Club – Mankato, MN

August 5 – Kato Cycle Club – Mankato, MN

September 8 – Golden Eagles M/C – Thielman, MN

September 9 – Golden Eagles M/C – Thielman, MN

September 22 – Twin Cities Trail Riders – Huntersville, MN

September 23 – Twin Cities Trail Riders – Huntersville, MN

October 20 – Paul Bunyan Forest Riders – Akeley, MN

October 21 – Paul Bunyan Forest Riders – Akeley, MN